Skip to content
main navigation
Home
Students
Resources
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
You are here:
Home
Course Schedules
ThresherConnect
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Course Schedules
Quick Links
Campus Directory
Check your Bethel email
Convo Credit Check
Course Textbooks
Facility Use Form
Faculty/Staff Directory
Library Resources
Main Bethel Website
Moodle
Network Connection Request
IMS Helpdesk
Change Your Password
Student Life Concern Form
Title IX Information
Title IX Report Form
Sidebar
Course Schedules
Send to Printer
- Course Search
Course Search
Student Program:
Undergraduate
Term
:
FA 2023
FA 2024
SP 2024
SU 2024
SP 2025
SU 2025
Department
:
All
Bible and Religion
Biology
Business and Economics
Chemistry
Communication Arts
Education
English
Health&Human Performance
History/Conflict Studies
Interdisciplinary Study
KIPCOR Social Science
Languages
Mathematics/Computer Sci
Music
Nursing
Philosophy
Physics
Psychology
Social Sciences
Social Work
Varsity Sports
Visual Arts and Design
Course Number Range
:
From
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
110
111
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
132
133
134
135
137
140
142
157
162
172
181
202
205
206
210
211
212
213
214
215
218
220
221
222
230
232
235
240
241
250
251
253
254
255
256
258
260
261
263
270
275
280
281
285
290
300
301
303
304
305
306
308
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
335
340
341
343
345
350
351
353
354
355
356
360
361
362
363
365
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
380
381
385
390
391
400
401
406
409
410
411
413
414
415
416
417
418
420
422
425
426
430
431
433
435
440
441
443
447
450
451
452
453
454
456
457
460
461
464
465
466
467
469
470
471
472
473
475
480
481
482
483
487
491
499
666
678
Course Number Range
To
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
110
111
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
132
133
134
135
137
140
142
157
162
172
181
202
205
206
210
211
212
213
214
215
218
220
221
222
230
232
235
240
241
250
251
253
254
255
256
258
260
261
263
270
275
280
281
285
290
300
301
303
304
305
306
308
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
335
340
341
343
345
350
351
353
354
355
356
360
361
362
363
365
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
380
381
385
390
391
400
401
406
409
410
411
413
414
415
416
417
418
420
422
425
426
430
431
433
435
440
441
443
447
450
451
452
453
454
456
457
460
461
464
465
466
467
469
470
471
472
473
475
480
481
482
483
487
491
499
666
678
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Course Program:
All
Undergraduate
Method:
All
Classroom
Directed study
Exam
Independent study
Laboratory
On-line course
Travel Course
Waiver
Course Area
All
Accepted in TE Req.
Art Studio courses
Arts/Humanities Distrbtn
BIO140 A B C
Bible/Religion
COA major practica
Convocation
Cross-Cultural Learning
Foreign Language
Health Lifestyle Activty
Healthy Lifestyles Fitns
Healthy Lifestyles Instr
Peace Justice Conflict
Science & Math Distribtn
Social Science Distribtn
Social Work supporting
UL COA practica
Varsity Basketball
Varsity Football
Varsity Golf
Varsity Soccer
Varsity Sport
Varsity Tennis
Varsity Track
Varsity Volleyball
Time
:
From
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Time
To
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Days
Days
:
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Artaz, Jayson Wade
Bartell, Rebecca Sue
Bertholf, David Charles
Blauer, Matt
Boettger, Joel Conrad
Born, Brad S
Buller, Rachel Epp
Carlson, Melissa Mae
Chun, Soyoun Lim
Creamer, Daniel Edward
Crouse-Dick, Christine E
Deckert, Jennifer Marie_Chappell
Dick, Gregg A
Dobbs, Nakita D
Dorton, Matthew C
Dougherty, Cristy
Dutton, Douglas D
Fadden, Christopher Daniel
Girton, Seth
Glanton, Howard W
Goerzen, Peter D
Gonzalez, Oscar Adolfo
Graber, Elisabeth
Greever, J Jason
Haines, Charles Allen
Herbel, Elizabeth B
Hetrick, Donna
Hilding, Kristopher
Hines, Curtis Alexander
Hosford, Heather
Hoskinson, Heidi Michelle
Husong, Joseph Phillip
Jacob, Constance
Janes, Jennifer Marie
Jantz, Allen W
Jantzen, Mark
Johnson, Gabriel Tobin
Johnson, Nancy
KICA Spec Educ Instructor
Kent, Melissa Gail
Kershner, Megan Nichole
Klassen, Damon Wade
Krehbiel, Dwight A
Lamar, Jon R
Layman, Kathryn A
Liu, Christina Tina
Long, David Allan
Masem, Robert Paul
Masem, Sarah H
McFarland, Allison J
Mendez-Harclerode, Francisca M
Middleton, David
Middleton, Stacy
Miertschin, Christopher L,, Jr.
Milicevic, Luka
Miller, Krista
Milliman, Robert W
Peacock, Navante K
Quinlin, Daniel P
STAFF
Sanchez, Ricardo
Scarry, Siobhan
Schroeder, Kathleen D
Scott, Lisa Janzen
Siemens, Douglas T
Siemens, Melissa Ann
Smith, Aaron Gabriel
Stallworth, Aaron Joiner
Stokes, Allan Jermaine
Stonestreet, Tyler J
TABOR Instructor
Thiesen, Barbara A
Trujillo, Kimberly Garey
Turner, Percy
Tyner, Megan Upton
Unruh, Kyle Brandon
Voth, Trenton T
Waters, Henry S
Wedel, Kip A
Wiebe-Friesen, William Lee
Wilkinson, Jocelyn Rae
Williams, Sierra Noelle
Wilson, Leroy
Wilson, Sheryl Renee
Wintermote, Jennifer Ann
Woods, Jean Louise
Wren-Coleman, MeShonya M
Campus
:
All
MAIN Campus
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
From
Min/Max Hours
To